IAI Contacts by Name

The IAI provides phone numbers and addresses to all IAI members on the IAI web site in the Member area.

The following is a list of committee chairs/co-chairs, secretaries, board members, officers and staff alphabetized by last name (see list alphabetized by committee):

Name Title Committee E-mail
Arend, Jim Staff/Contract Webmaster
Beaudoin, Alexandre Officer Vice President - 4th
Birdwell, Suzanne Lowe Chair Forensic Art
Byrd, Jon Chair Footwear Certification Board
Calhoun, Glen Staff Chief Operations Officer
Calhoun, Glen Staff Membership Applications / Dues Renewal
Carnes, Julie Chair Forensic Video Certification Board
Colbert, Koren Chair Crime Scene Investigation
Colbert, Koren Chair Investment Committee
Colbert, Koren IAI Representative National Forensic Science Technology Center (NFSTC)
Doretti, Brett Chair Forensic Photography and Electronic Imaging
Garrett, Bob Chair Creation of Business Plan for Separate Business Entity Committee
Garrett, Bob Chair Forensic Certification Management Board (FCMB)
German, Ed Chair Facial Identification
Gische, Melissa Chair Latent Fingerprint Identification
Gische, Melissa IAI Representative Scientific Working Group on Friction Ridge Analysis (SWGFAST)
Gorden, Mike Director Board of Directors
Gordon, Amy Chair Tenprint Identification Certification Board
Gorn, Michael Chair Footwear and Tiretrack Examination
Graham, Grant Sr. Secretary Bloodstain Pattern Analyst Certification Board
Grassel, John Director Board of Directors
Greene, Stephen Director Board of Directors
Gurvis, Jeffery Chair Bloodstain Pattern Analyst Certification Board
Hammer, Lesley Staff Educational Program Coordinator
Hammer, Lesley Chair Safety Committee
Hoover, Jerry Chair Digital Evidence
Howard, Stephanie Chair Latent Print Certification Board
Hudson, Lisa Chair Professional Review Board
Hudson, Lisa Officer Vice President - 2nd
Hull, Cindy Director Board of Directors
Johnson, Eric Chair Forensic Photography & Imaging Certification
Johnson, G. Matt Chair Science and Practices Committee
Johnson, Steve IAI Representative NIST: Organization of Scientific Area Committees (OSAC)
Johnson, Steve Chair Nominating Committee
Jones, John Paul IAI Representative National Institute of Standards and Technology: Forensic Sciences
Jorz, Raymond Chair Advisory Committee on Management Issues
Jorz, Raymond Chair Publications Committee
Jorz, Raymond Officer Vice President - 1st
Karasov, Phyllis   Legal Counsel  
Kendall, Heather Secretary Tenprint Identification Certification Board
Kilgore, John Chair Latent Print Development
Klasey, Darrell Officer Historian
Koch, Steven Secretary Footwear Certification Board
Kriigel, Carl IAI Representative ASTM E30 Committee on the Forensic Sciences
Laskowski, Gregory Chair General Forensics Committee
Latham, Cory Chair Bloodstain Pattern Analysis
Ledbetter, Don Chair Crime Scene Certification Board
LeMay, Jan Director Board of Directors
Lewis, Bridget Chair Board of Directors
Lewis, Bridget Chair Presidential Advisory Committee
Mallot, Ann IAI Representative Scientific Working Group on Imaging Technology (SWGIT)
Mancusi, Steven Chair Forensic Art Certification Board
Martin, Kenneth Chair CFSO Representative
Mattei, Aldo Director Board of Directors
McDonnell, Owen Officer Division Representative
McRoberts, Alan Editor Journal of Forensic Identification
Meline, Kimberly Secretary Forensic Video Certification Board
Miller, Allison IAI Representative FBI Advisory Policy Board (APB) - Identification Services Subcommittee (ISS)
Murray, Candy Staff Conference Planner
Murray, James   Vendor/Sponsor Coordinator
Nash, Steven Chair Johnson-Whyte Memorial Foundation Fund Advisory Committee
Neumann, Cedric IAI Representative National Science Foundation
O'Dell, Steve Director Board of Directors
Parkinson, Greg Officer Sergeant at Arms
Punter, Ann Chair Tenprint Identification
Ramotowski, Robert Officer International Aspects
Reed, Roy Staff/Contract Conference Registration/Info Systems
Reel, Sarah Chair Forensic Podiatry
Ruslander, Harold Chair Long Range Planning and Continuity of Office
Ruslander, Harold Officer President
Schade, Bill Chair Publicity Committee
Schinnerer-Harrell, Traci Secretary Forensic Art Certification Board
Sims, Lora IAI Representative Facial Identification Scientific Working Group (FISWG)
Slaughter, Lynn Chair Social Media Committee
Smith, E. Jill Secretary Forensic Photography & Imaging Certification
Snyder, Christine Secretary Crime Scene Certification Board
Springer, Eliot Director Board of Directors
Springer, Eliot Chair Financial Review
Springer, Eliot Chair Membership Committee
Steinmetz, Anne Secretary Latent Print Certification Board
Stimac, Jon Editor Identification News
Stringham, Larry Director Board of Directors
Swann, B. Scott Chair Biometrics Information Services
Thompson, Lyla Director Board of Directors
Thompson, Lyla Chair Policy, Procedures & Documents Committee
Tomcik, Ryan IAI Representative National Institute of Justice
Triplett, Michele Director Board of Directors
Vanderkolk, John Chair Forensic Comparative Examination
Villarreal, Domingo Director Board of Directors
Wisniewski, Michael Director Board of Directors
Zercie, Ken Chair Resolutions and Legislative Committee
Zercie, Ken IAI Representative State of Virginia Scientific Advisory Board
Zercie, Ken Chair Student Issues Committee
Zercie, Ken Chair Vendor Liaison Committee
Zercie, Ken Officer Vice President - 3rd